
2026 Wuling Huajing S
China-source Wuling vehicle supply for overseas dealers, importers and fleet buyers, with export-side coordination and exact vehicle confirmation before shipment.

Export Overview
The 2026 Wuling Huajing S is a large six-seat plug-in hybrid SUV offered with 200 km and 255 km FWD routes or a 235 km high-performance AWD system.
Large Six-Seat PHEV
2026 Wuling Huajing S: Three PHEV Routes for Different Buyers
The 2026 Wuling Huajing S is a large six-seat plug-in hybrid SUV developed under SGMW's Huajing product line. Its 5,235 mm body, 3,105 mm wheelbase and 2+2+2 seating layout place it above smaller Wuling family SUVs in cabin size, equipment level and vehicle weight.
Export buyers can compare three mechanical routes: a 200 km CLTC front-wheel-drive version, a 255 km CLTC front-wheel-drive version and a 235 km CLTC electric all-wheel-drive version. Every listed China-market Huajing S is a PHEV. There is currently no gasoline-only or pure-electric version in the official range.
Buyers comparing large passenger vehicles can also review the
Wuling Starlight L.
The Huajing S is longer, wider and more technology-focused, with Huawei Qiankun ADS 5 Pro, 21-inch wheels and an available 386 kW all-wheel-drive system.
China-Market Version Comparison
2026 Wuling Huajing S Version and Specification Comparison
The eight official sales configurations are built around four mechanical and equipment levels. Each level is available as a standard HarmonyOS version or a Harmony+ version. Harmony+ adds MoLA 2.0 functions and external display support while retaining the same engine, battery, range and drive layout.
| Specification | 200 km Yuexiang | 255 km Zhenxiang | 255 km Zunxiang | 235 km AWD Zunxiang |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel tank | 60 L | 60 L | 60 L | 60 L |
| Ground clearance | 179 mm unloaded | 179 mm unloaded | 179 mm unloaded | 179 mm unloaded |
| Body and seats | Large 5-door SUV / 6 seats / 2+2+2 layout | Large 5-door SUV / 6 seats / 2+2+2 layout | Large 5-door SUV / 6 seats / 2+2+2 layout | Large 5-door SUV / 6 seats / 2+2+2 layout |
| Dimensions | 5,235 x 1,999 x 1,800 mm | 5,235 x 1,999 x 1,800 mm | 5,235 x 1,999 x 1,800 mm | 5,235 x 1,999 x 1,800 mm |
| Wheelbase | 3,105 mm | 3,105 mm | 3,105 mm | 3,105 mm |
| Drive layout | Front-wheel drive | Front-wheel drive | Front-wheel drive | Electric AWD |
| Engine | 1.5T gasoline / 105 kW / 220 N-m / DHT | 1.5T gasoline / 105 kW / 220 N-m / DHT | 1.5T gasoline / 105 kW / 220 N-m / DHT | 1.5T gasoline / 105 kW / 220 N-m / DHT |
| Electric motor | 200 kW / 310 N-m | 200 kW / 310 N-m | 200 kW / 310 N-m | 386 kW / 620 N-m |
| Battery | 31 kWh LFP | 41.9 kWh LFP | 41.9 kWh LFP | 41.9 kWh LFP |
| CLTC electric range | 200 km | 255 km | 255 km | 235 km |
| WLTC combined range | 1,133 km | 1,145 km | 1,145 km | 1,020 km |
| 0-100 km/h | 8.3 seconds | 8.6 seconds | 8.6 seconds | 5.2 seconds |
| Depleted-battery WLTC fuel use | 5.98 L/100 km | 6.18 L/100 km | 6.18 L/100 km | 6.98 L/100 km |
| AC charging | 3.3 kW / about 9.5 h | 6.6 kW / about 6 h | 6.6 kW / about 6 h | 6.6 kW / about 6 h |
| DC fast charging | 10%-70% in about 18 min | 10%-70% in about 14.5 min | 10%-70% in about 14.5 min | 10%-70% in about 14.5 min |
| Curb / gross mass | 2,385 / 2,930 kg | 2,470 / 3,045 kg | 2,470 / 3,045 kg | 2,665 / 3,175 kg |
| Calculated mass allowance | 545 kg | 575 kg | 575 kg | 510 kg |
| Suspension | Double wishbone / multi-link | Double wishbone / multi-link with CDC | Double wishbone / multi-link with CDC | Double wishbone / multi-link with CDC |
| Wheels and tires | 21-inch alloy / 265/45 R21 | 21-inch alloy / 265/45 R21 | 21-inch alloy / 265/45 R21 | 21-inch alloy / 265/45 R21 |
| Cargo capacity | 423-1,268 L | 423-1,268 L | 423-1,268 L | 423-1,268 L |
| Driver assistance | Huawei Qiankun ADS 5 Pro / lidar / parking assistance | Huawei Qiankun ADS 5 Pro / lidar / parking assistance | Huawei Qiankun ADS 5 Pro / lidar / parking assistance | Huawei Qiankun ADS 5 Pro / lidar / parking assistance |
Specifications should be confirmed against the exact vehicle before quotation. Production date, software package, vehicle documents, color and destination eligibility can vary by available unit.
Selecting the Right Version
The 255 km Version Is Not Automatically the Best Choice
The 200 km Yuexiang is the lowest-cost route, but its smaller 31 kWh battery is paired with a 3.3 kW onboard AC charger. Its published AC charging time is therefore longer than the 41.9 kWh versions. This detail matters for buyers who expect overnight charging from a limited private charger.
The 255 km Zhenxiang offers the larger battery, 6.6 kW AC charging, CDC damping and more cabin equipment without moving to the highest comfort grade. The 255 km Zunxiang adds the stronger passenger experience, including second-row relaxation functions, a rear entertainment screen and a refrigerated and heated storage compartment.
The 235 km AWD Zunxiang is the performance route. Its dual motors produce 386 kW and 620 N-m, but it is also the heaviest version and has the highest official depleted-battery fuel-consumption figure. Dealers should select it for buyers who value acceleration, traction and flagship positioning rather than assuming AWD is required for every market.
Six-Seat Use
Cabin Space and Rated Mass Must Be Checked Together
The Huajing S uses six individual seats in a 2+2+2 arrangement. The center passage improves third-row access, while the official 423 L luggage figure allows the vehicle to retain usable storage with all three rows raised. Folding the rear rows increases published capacity to 1,268 L.
Large cabin volume does not mean unlimited payload. Subtracting curb mass from gross vehicle mass gives an approximate allowance of 510-575 kg, depending on version. Six adults, luggage and installed accessories must remain within the certified vehicle mass shown on the final documents.
The 5,235 mm length and 1,999 mm width also require realistic parking and transport planning. Buyers should check local garage dimensions, urban road width, turning conditions, 21-inch tire availability and the selected shipping method before treating it like a compact family SUV.
Smart-System Boundary
Huawei Equipment Does Not Guarantee Full Overseas Functionality
China-market Huajing S versions list Huawei Qiankun ADS 5 Pro, lidar, HarmonyOS, HUAWEI HiCar, navigation, remote app functions and OTA capability. These are important vehicle features, but their operation can depend on Chinese mobile networks, accounts, maps, cloud services and local regulations.
Overseas buyers should not advertise city navigation assistance, remote control, online entertainment, app activation or future OTA functions as guaranteed until they have been tested in the destination country. The physical equipment may remain installed even when a connected service is restricted or unavailable.
Charging and Destination Fit
Confirm the Charging Standard Before Quotation
China-market vehicles normally use Chinese GB/T charging hardware. A destination that primarily uses Type 2, CCS2 or another standard requires a technical check covering the vehicle inlet, charger communication, grounding, voltage and available adapter or conversion route. A physical plug adapter alone does not guarantee charging compatibility.
The vehicle can continue operating with gasoline when charging is unavailable, but regular charging is still necessary to obtain the intended PHEV economy. Buyers should also confirm local access to high-voltage diagnostics, battery cooling service, 265/45 R21 tires and model-specific body and electronic parts.
Steering position, vehicle homologation, emissions acceptance and connected-system support should be checked through the
Wuling country availability process.
Official China-market specifications currently establish an LHD vehicle route; RHD production availability has not been confirmed.
Export Shortlist
Information to Confirm Before Selecting a Huajing S
- Exact 200 km, 255 km or 235 km AWD mechanical version.
- Standard HarmonyOS or Harmony+ equipment package.
- LHD acceptance and destination-country homologation route.
- GB/T charging compatibility with local AC and DC infrastructure.
- Availability of maps, mobile app, OTA and Huawei connected services.
- Rated gross mass for six occupants, luggage and added equipment.
- Local support for the 1.5T PHEV system, battery cooling and 21-inch tires.
- Vehicle dimensions and the proposed container or RoRo shipping route.
Export Questions
2026 Wuling Huajing S FAQ
Is Huajing S a Wuling model?
Huajing S is produced within the SGMW vehicle system and is presented under the Huajing product brand. Wuling Huajing S is a practical overseas search and supply name, but the exact branding on the vehicle and documents should be preserved.
Is there a pure-electric Huajing S?
No pure-electric version appears in the official 2026 configuration range. All listed versions are 1.5T plug-in hybrids with 200 km, 255 km or 235 km CLTC electric-range ratings.
What is the difference between the standard and Harmony+ versions?
The Harmony+ versions add MoLA 2.0 functions and external display expansion support. The battery, motor, engine, range and drive layout remain the same as the corresponding standard version.
Which version is most suitable for general dealer stock?
The 255 km front-wheel-drive route provides the larger battery and faster AC charging without the weight and price of the AWD model. Final selection should still reflect local retail pricing, road conditions and expected equipment level.
Can the Huajing S carry six adults and luggage?
It has six factory seats and 423 L of published cargo capacity with the seats in use. Passenger and luggage mass must still remain within the version's rated gross vehicle mass, especially on the heavier AWD model.
Will Huawei ADS and HarmonyOS work outside China?
Full overseas operation is not guaranteed. Maps, mobile networks, cloud accounts, app activation, navigation assistance and OTA services can be region-dependent and should be tested before local advertising.
Is a right-hand-drive Huajing S available?
The official China-market specification is LHD. RHD factory availability has not been confirmed and should not be promised without model-specific production evidence.
What charging connector does the China-market Huajing S use?
China-market vehicles normally use GB/T charging hardware. Compatibility with Type 2, CCS2 or other destination standards must be checked by connector, communication protocol, voltage and grounding requirements before shipment.
Related Wuling Vehicles

2025 Wuling Starlight S

2026 Wuling Starlight 560

2023 Wuling Sunshine Pickup
