
2026 Wuling Bingo
China-source Wuling vehicle supply for overseas dealers, importers and fleet buyers, with export-side coordination and exact vehicle confirmation before shipment.

Export Overview
2026 Wuling Bingo electric hatchback for export. Compare Pro, Plus and Binggo S versions, CLTC range, battery, steering and supply from China.
China-Market Version Comparison
2026 Wuling Bingo Pro, Plus and S Version Comparison
The 2026 Wuling Bingo range gives export buyers three distinct China-market routes. Bingo Pro prioritizes accessible pricing and efficient city use, Bingo Plus focuses on longer-range driving, and Bingo S provides the largest body and the highest available CLTC range.
Pro, Plus and S are not simple equipment grades of one identical vehicle. Their dimensions, battery packs, motor output, charging performance and domestic price positions differ, so the exact vehicle route should be confirmed before an export quotation is prepared.
| Specification | Wuling Bingo Pro | Wuling Bingo Plus | Wuling Bingo S |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Positioning | Value-focused compact electric hatchback | Long-range five-seat compact EV | Larger five-seat electric hatchback |
| China-Market Versions | 330km and 403km versions | 401km and 510km versions | 325km, 430km and 525km versions |
| Doors / Seats | 5 doors / 5 seats | 5 doors / 5 seats | 5 doors / 5 seats |
| Dimensions | 4,050 x 1,758 x 1,580 mm | 4,090 x 1,720 x 1,575 mm | 4,265 x 1,785 x 1,600 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,560 mm | 2,610 mm | 2,610 mm |
| Maximum Cargo Space | Up to 1,370 L | Up to approximately 1,450 L | Up to 1,450 L |
| Battery Type | LFP battery | LFP battery | LFP battery |
| Battery Capacity | 31.9 or 37.9 kWh | 37.9 or 50.6 kWh | 31.9, 41.9 or 52.9 kWh |
| Battery Cooling | Air-cooled 330km / liquid-cooled 403km | Confirm by exact battery and production batch | Air-cooled 325km and 430km / liquid-cooled 525km |
| CLTC Range | 330 or 403 km | 401 or 510 km | 325, 430 or 525 km |
| Maximum Motor Power | 65 kW | 75 kW | 75 kW |
| Maximum Torque | 110 N-m | 180 N-m | 180 N-m |
| Top Speed | 130 km/h | 140 km/h | 150 km/h |
| Drive Type | Front motor / FWD | Front motor / FWD | Front motor / FWD |
| DC Fast Charging | 30% to 80% in approximately 15 or 35 minutes | Approximately 30 to 35 minutes | 30% to 80% in approximately 30 or 35 minutes |
| China Price Reference | RMB 56,800 to 70,800 | RMB 89,800 to 98,800 launch reference | RMB 66,800 to 89,800 |
| Best Buyer Fit | Price-sensitive dealers, rental operators and urban users | Buyers prioritizing range without moving to the largest body | Retail buyers seeking more cabin space, power and range |
| Steering Side for Export | China-market LHD; confirm RHD by exact supply route | China-market LHD; confirm RHD by exact supply route | China-market LHD; confirm RHD by exact supply route |
Note: These figures compare China-market vehicle routes. Exact trim names, domestic prices, battery supplier, charging equipment, colors and production status should be confirmed against the selected vehicle batch before quotation.
Three Vehicle Routes
Pro, Plus and S Are Different Vehicles, Not Simple Equipment Grades
The Bingo name covers vehicles with different dimensions, wheelbases, motor outputs and battery routes. Choosing only by the longest advertised range can therefore produce the wrong quotation. A buyer comparing Pro, Plus and S is deciding between three combinations of acquisition cost, cabin size, charging speed and market position.
Bingo Pro is 4,050 mm long with a 2,560 mm wheelbase. Bingo Plus increases the wheelbase to 2,610 mm and concentrates on the 401 km and 510 km routes. Bingo S retains the 2,610 mm wheelbase but grows to 4,265 mm in length and 1,785 mm in width, giving it the strongest cabin and cargo proposition of the three.
Pro, Plus and S should not be combined under one unspecified stock description. The quotation, vehicle photos, battery capacity and available order evidence should all identify the same version.
Bingo Pro
Bingo Pro Makes the Strongest Entry-Price Case
Bingo Pro is the most accessible of the three China-market routes. Its 330 km and 403 km versions share a five-seat body, a 65 kW motor and 110 N-m of torque, making the main purchasing decision less about performance and more about battery size, charging time and usable route margin.
The 330 km version uses a 31.9 kWh battery and is better suited to predictable city mileage, dealer display stock and controlled rental use. Its lower domestic entry price can help a distributor test local demand without immediately committing to the highest battery cost.
The 403 km version is more than a small range increase. It uses a 37.9 kWh liquid-cooled battery and supports a higher charging rate. Under the stated test conditions, it can complete a 30% to 80% DC charge in approximately 15 minutes, compared with approximately 35 minutes for the 330 km version.
For vehicles operating several daily shifts, that charging difference may be more valuable than the additional CLTC range. For private urban customers who charge overnight, the lower-cost 330 km version may still produce the better retail offer.
Bingo Plus
Bingo Plus Is the Range-Led Route, but Build Year Must Be Confirmed
Bingo Plus was developed for buyers who wanted substantially more range than the earlier compact Bingo routes. Its established China-market versions use 37.9 kWh and 50.6 kWh battery packs, corresponding to 401 km and 510 km CLTC references.
A 75 kW motor and 180 N-m of torque give Plus a clear output advantage over Bingo Pro. This makes it more appropriate for buyers expecting higher road speeds, longer daily travel or a wider operating area than a short urban route.
Plus requires a more careful stock check because vehicles offered under this name may come from different production periods and trim batches. A quotation should state the actual production year, range version, seat declaration, battery capacity and available VIN evidence rather than presenting every unit as a newly produced 2026 vehicle.
This route is most convincing when the buyer needs 401 km or 510 km capability but does not require the larger exterior dimensions or newer cabin positioning of Bingo S.
Bingo S
Bingo S Adds More Than a 525 km Flagship Version
Bingo S is the largest vehicle in the comparison. Its 4,265 mm length and 1,785 mm width give it a different road presence from Pro and Plus, while the rear seats can be folded to create up to 1,450 L of cargo space.
All Bingo S versions use a 75 kW motor, 180 N-m of torque and front-wheel drive. The 325 km, 430 km and 525 km choices are therefore primarily battery, charging and equipment decisions rather than separate performance classes.
The 325 km and 430 km versions use air-cooled battery routes, while the 525 km flagship uses a 52.9 kWh liquid-cooled battery. Buyers operating in demanding temperatures should compare the cooling method as well as the published range.
Bingo S is better positioned for dealers who want a more substantial showroom product, stronger five-seat practicality and a clearer step above entry-level city EVs. The 525 km version creates the strongest headline, but the 430 km route may offer a more balanced combination of price, range and charging time.
Range Planning
A Longer CLTC Figure Does Not Automatically Create Better Fleet Value
CLTC figures are useful for comparing versions under one test method, but they are not guaranteed operating distances. Air-conditioning use, traffic speed, road gradient, ambient temperature, passenger load and battery reserve all affect the distance available in daily service.
A buyer covering 80 to 120 km per day with reliable overnight charging may obtain little commercial benefit from paying for a 510 km or 525 km battery. A vehicle covering several shifts, airport transfers or routes with uncertain charging access may need the additional range margin.
Charging time must be considered with range. Bingo Pro 403km has a different charging proposition from the Pro 330km version, while the Bingo S 525km route combines the largest battery with liquid cooling. The useful comparison is daily distance plus available charging time, not battery size alone.
Dealer Order Planning
A First Dealer Order Should Cover Different Buyer Budgets
Ordering only the highest-range version can leave a distributor with an attractive specification but a narrow customer group. Ordering only the lowest-price version can make the Bingo range look less competitive against better-equipped local alternatives.
A mixed trial order can use Bingo Pro as the accessible city EV, add a longer-range Plus unit for customers focused on distance, and use Bingo S as the larger showroom model. The quantity assigned to each route should follow local customer budgets and charging access rather than an equal split.
Dealers should also avoid stocking several vehicles that differ only in hidden battery specifications. Exterior color, visible equipment, range identification and retail price should create a clear reason for a customer to move from one version to another.
Vehicle Identification
The Bingo Name Alone Is Not Enough for an Accurate Quotation
Bingo, Bingo and Binguo may all appear in English-language advertisements. Those spelling differences do not identify the battery, range or body route. A quotation described only as Wuling Bingo can therefore refer to materially different vehicles.
Before comparing prices, confirm the following details:
- The exact model route: Pro, Plus or S.
- The CLTC range and corresponding battery capacity.
- The trim name and included comfort or safety equipment.
- The production year and vehicle manufacturing date.
- The charging connector and AC/DC charging capability.
- The declared number of seats and vehicle dimensions.
- The steering side and availability for the destination market.
Matching these details to the VIN, vehicle photos and available factory information prevents a lower-spec stock unit from being compared with a newer or longer-range configuration carrying the same family name.
2026 Wuling Bingo FAQ
What is the difference between Wuling Bingo Pro, Plus and S?
Bingo Pro emphasizes accessible pricing and efficient city use. Bingo Plus emphasizes longer-range choices, while Bingo S uses the largest body and offers the highest available CLTC range.
Are Pro, Plus and S all five-seat vehicles?
The China-market versions compared here use five-door, five-seat layouts. The exact seat declaration should still be checked against the selected vehicle documents.
Which Wuling Bingo version has the longest range?
Bingo S offers a 525 km CLTC version. Bingo Plus reaches up to 510 km, while Bingo Pro is available with 330 km and 403 km CLTC routes.
Which version is better for a first dealer order?
Bingo Pro can suit price-sensitive retail demand, while Plus or S may fit markets where buyers place greater value on range and cabin space. The first order should reflect local charging access, customer budget and expected daily mileage.
Can the 2026 Wuling Bingo be supplied in RHD?
China-market stock is normally LHD. RHD availability should be confirmed for the exact model, production batch and destination rather than assumed from the Bingo name.
Are overseas BinguoEV versions included in this comparison?
No. This comparison covers the China-market Bingo Pro, Bingo Plus and Bingo S routes. Overseas-market Lite, Premium or locally assembled versions are separate products.
Related Wuling Vehicles

2023 Wuling E10

2025 Wuling Starlight S

2026 Wuling Huajing S
